clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 88 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
NorGlide 2014 NorGlide 2014 NorGlide 2014 NorGlide 2014 NorGlide 2014 NorGlide 2014 NorGlide 2014 NorGlide 2014

Quick News

June 1, 2014
We have winners!
Overall results »

June 1, 2014
Day 8 - Final Results »

Apr 10, 2014
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Ole Møller (OMA), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

NorGlide 2014 › Results › Day 1 › 12.04.2014

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 712 | Day Factor = 0.9678
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 256 km 02:16:48 112.3 km/h 0 689
2 Finished Rudovous Kruty XX1 OK-ALF Discus2 256 km 02:17:55 111.4 km/h 0 682
3 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 256 km 02:22:08 108.1 km/h 2 655
4 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 256 km 02:27:46 103.9 km/h 0 626
5 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 256 km 02:28:06 103.7 km/h 0 625
6 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA Discus2 256 km 02:25:53 105.3 km/h 12 624
7 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 256 km 02:37:28 97.5 km/h 2 576
8 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 256 km 02:45:22 92.9 km/h 0 543
9 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 256 km 02:46:38 92.2 km/h 0 538
10 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 LS8 256 km 02:47:26 91.7 km/h 0 534
11 Finished Hubert Bernhardt HB F-CHUB Discus2 256 km 02:47:17 91.8 km/h 3 532
12 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 256 km 02:49:39 90.5 km/h 0 525
13 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2 256 km 02:51:30 89.6 km/h 0 518
14 Finished Eric Mimaud J51 ACT40 Discus2 256 km 02:51:29 89.6 km/h 3 515
15 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 256 km 02:52:40 89 km/h 0 514
16 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 256 km 02:52:39 89 km/h 0 514
17 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Discus2 256 km 02:53:47 88.4 km/h 0 509
18 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 256 km 02:55:03 87.7 km/h 0 504
19 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI Discus2 256 km 03:24:18 75.2 km/h 2 408
20 Outland Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8 217.71 km 0 347
21 Outland Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Discus2 171.4 km 0 273
22 Outland Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC LS8 160.9 km 0 256
23 Outland Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Discus2 76.74 km 0 122
24 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW28 62.54 km 0 100
25 Outland Grzegorz Sidor HYC EU-HIGH ASW28 60.49 km 0 96
26 Outland Robin Martinus RAM I-RAM Discus2 53.98 km 0 86
27 Outland Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2 36.46 km 0 58
28 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 Discus2 34.76 km 0 55
29 No IGC Evgeniy Mom 025 RA-054 Discus2 51.5 km 0 0
30 No IGC Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Discus2 160.6 km 0 0
31 Crashed Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ Discus2 200.88 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 12.04.2014 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:NorGlide 2014
Password:
Date:12.04.2014
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Southern Norway 3.0
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:03.07.2014
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH


TakeOff:Hokksund
Start:Hokksund
1. TP:Kjersund bru
2. TP:Hallingby
Finish:Hokksund
Distance:256 km


2D Google Maps / 3D Google Earth Briefing

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus